Welcome Package Up to $5,000
+ 350 Free Spins

Across your first three deposits

Stay Casino Promo Code: Current Codes for Australian Players

Looking for a Stay Casino promo code? You can use different codes for VIP deposit offers, the Weekend Reload Bonus and Tuesday free spins. Here’s what each code does, what deposit is needed and how to activate it.

Game Suggestions

Patrick's Luck: Hold The Spin

Patrick's Luck: Hold The Spin

gamzix

Booming Fruits X

Booming Fruits X

1spin4win

Fortune Cats Golden Stacks

Fortune Cats Golden Stacks

thunderkick

Dracula - Unleashed

Dracula - Unleashed

spnmnl

Monster Truck Madness

Monster Truck Madness

booming

Blue Panther

Blue Panther

spnmnl

Which Stay Casino promo codes are available?

The right code depends on the promotion you want. VIP codes apply to the five-deposit VIP welcome package, while WEEKEND is for the Weekend Reload Bonus. On Tuesdays, FS25, FS50 and FS100 unlock different free-spin amounts when you meet the matching deposit threshold.

Contents
CodeOfferMain requirement
HIGHFIRST125% up to $10,000 + 125 free spinsVIP first deposit of at least $300
HIGHSECOND150% up to $10,000 + 150 free spinsVIP second deposit of at least $300
HIGHTHIRD180% up to $10,000 + 180 free spinsVIP third deposit of at least $300
HIGHFOURTH125% up to $10,000 + 125 free spinsVIP fourth deposit of at least $300
HIGHFIFTH180% up to $10,000 + 200 free spinsVIP fifth deposit of at least $300
WEEKEND30% up to $250First deposit of $45 or more on Saturday or Sunday
FS2525 free spinsTuesday deposit of $45 or more
FS5050 free spinsTuesday deposit of $75 or more
FS100100 free spinsTuesday deposit of $150 or more

Enter the code before confirming your deposit

Promo codes are tied to specific offers. Check the code and qualifying deposit before you submit the payment, rather than assuming a code can be added later.

How to apply a Stay Casino promo code

Applying a code is straightforward. First, choose the offer that matches your deposit and the day it is available. Then enter the exact code in your casino account before completing the qualifying payment.

  1. Choose your promotion

    Pick one of the VIP codes, WEEKEND, FS25, FS50 or FS100. Match the offer to its deposit amount and any day restriction.

  2. Sign in or register

    Open your Stay Casino account. Players must be at least 18 and accept the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

  3. Enter the code

    Add the exact code in the promotion or casino account field. Codes use capital letters, so enter them as shown.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Complete the required deposit for the selected offer. VIP promotions require at least $300, while the Weekend Reload Bonus requires at least $45.

  5. Check the credited reward

    Confirm that the bonus or spins appear in your account before you start playing. The promotion’s wagering rules apply once the reward is active.

For the Tuesday offers, the code and deposit must line up: FS25 goes with $45 or more, FS50 goes with $75 or more, and FS100 goes with $150 or more. The Weekend Reload Bonus uses WEEKEND and is available on Saturday and Sunday.

VIP promo codes: what each deposit unlocks

The five VIP codes are used in order across five deposits. Each one has a $300 minimum deposit. The first code is HIGHFIRST, followed by HIGHSECOND, HIGHTHIRD, HIGHFOURTH and HIGHFIFTH.

DepositCodeReward
1stHIGHFIRST125% up to $10,000 + 125 free spins
2ndHIGHSECOND150% up to $10,000 + 150 free spins
3rdHIGHTHIRD180% up to $10,000 + 180 free spins
4thHIGHFOURTH125% up to $10,000 + 125 free spins
5thHIGHFIFTH180% up to $10,000 + 200 free spins

The full VIP package can reach up to $50,000 plus 780 free spins across those five deposits. VIP welcome rewards carry 40× wagering on the bonus and free spins. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is A$8, and the general deposit-bonus cashout limit is 10× the bonus value.

Keep the VIP codes in order

Each code is labelled for a particular deposit. HIGHFIRST is for the first VIP deposit, while HIGHFIFTH is for the fifth. Using the matching code helps keep the promotion attached to the intended deposit.

Weekend and Tuesday codes for Australian players

WEEKEND is the code for the Weekend Reload Bonus. Make a first deposit of $45 or more on Saturday or Sunday to receive 30% up to $250. This promotion has 40× wagering.

Tuesday gives you three free-spin choices. Deposit $45 or more with FS25 for 25 spins, $75 or more with FS50 for 50 spins, or $150 or more with FS100 for 100 spins. Each Tuesday promotion has 40× wagering.

  • Use WEEKEND only with the qualifying Saturday or Sunday deposit.
  • Use FS25, FS50 or FS100 on a Tuesday.
  • Meet the exact minimum deposit for the selected code.
  • Enter one matching code rather than combining several promotions.
  • Review the wagering terms before using the reward.

The promotion amount is separate from your deposit. For example, a $100 deposit with WEEKEND would qualify for a 30% match, subject to the offer’s $250 maximum and 40× wagering rule.

Wagering, bet limits and game contributions

A promo code does not remove the conditions attached to its reward. The VIP codes carry 40× wagering on the bonus and free-spin winnings. WEEKEND also has 40× wagering, and the Tuesday free-spin codes have 40× wagering.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette5%
Video poker5%
Craps and dice5%
Table games5%
Live games0%

Slots contribute the full bet amount, while roulette, video poker, craps and dice, and table games contribute 5%. Live games contribute 0% towards these bonus wagering requirements. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is A$8.

A $8 maximum bet applies while the bonus is active

Keep each wager at or below A$8 when a promotional bonus is active. This rule applies across the general bonus terms and is especially important when moving between different games.

Other promotions connected with your account

Stay Casino also has several promotions that do not use the codes listed above. The Welcome Bonus can be claimed without a bonus code, and the No Deposit Bonus is activated after identity verification. These offers have their own terms, so treat them separately from the code-based promotions.

After the welcome promotions are claimed, weekly promotions such as Unlimited Free Spins, Weekend Reload Bonus, Journey with Stacy and Fortune Wheel can unlock. Stay Casino AU also supports a demo mode for slots, which lets you explore eligible games without making a deposit.

For Australian players, AUD is supported. Mastercard and Visa deposits have a $20 minimum and a $4,000 maximum, while near-instantaneous processing is stated for those methods. Payment and promotion conditions can vary by offer, so choose the code before selecting the payment amount.

Ready to use a code?

Choose the promotion that fits your deposit, enter the matching code in your casino account and check the terms before playing.

What to check before claiming a coded offer

A quick check can save you from choosing the wrong promotion. Look at the code, deposit minimum, available day, wagering requirement and maximum bet together. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

  • The code matches the reward you want.
  • The deposit meets the stated minimum.
  • The promotion is available on the day you are claiming it.
  • You understand that bonus and free-spin winnings carry wagering.
  • Your bets stay within the A$8 maximum while the bonus is active.
  • You know which games contribute to wagering and by how much.
  • You are comfortable treating the promotion as entertainment with real-money risk.

Stay Casino provides self-exclusion plus deposit and spending limit tools. These can help you keep play within a budget. Live chat is available 24/7 in English, with email support also available if you need help with an account or promotion.

Check the code before depositing

Have the exact code and qualifying deposit ready first. Then activate the offer in your casino account and keep the relevant wagering rules in mind.

Promo Code: your questions

What is the Stay Casino promo code for the first VIP deposit?

Use HIGHFIRST for a 125% bonus up to $10,000 plus 125 free spins. The VIP first deposit requires at least $300.

Which code gives the Stay Casino Weekend Reload Bonus?

WEEKEND gives 30% up to $250 on a first deposit of $45 or more made on Saturday or Sunday. The offer has 40× wagering.

What are the Tuesday free-spin promo codes?

Use FS25 for 25 spins with a $45+ deposit, FS50 for 50 spins with a $75+ deposit, or FS100 for 100 spins with a $150+ deposit. These offers are available on Tuesdays and have 40× wagering.

Do I need a code for every Stay Casino promotion?

No. The regular welcome package does not require a bonus code. The VIP package, Weekend Reload Bonus and Tuesday free-spin offers use the dedicated codes listed above.

What is the maximum bet when using a promo code?

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is A$8. Keep each wager at or below this amount while completing the promotion’s wagering.

How much wagering applies to VIP promo codes?

VIP welcome bonuses have 40× wagering on the bonus and free spins. Slots contribute 100%, while live games contribute 0% towards the requirement.

Can I use a promo code with an AUD deposit?

Yes. AUD is a supported currency, and Australian players can use Mastercard or Visa deposits from $20 AUD, subject to the relevant promotion’s minimum.

What should I do if I have not used the right code?

Check the code and qualifying deposit in your casino account before playing. The 24/7 English live chat and email support are available for account and promotion assistance.